School Awards

2009 Nokomis Martial Arts Summer Games & Picnic
Minneapolis, MN
“Most Competitors” Team Trophy

Nokomis09-Group

Mr. Matthew Baer, Ms. Elizabeth Beckering, Ms. Alexandra Beckering, Ms. Maria Berger, Master Nam Nguyen, Mr. Marc Baer, Mr. Rob Schneider, Ms Patty White, Mr. J. J. Jones, Mr. Joe Seifert, Mr. Mike Berger, and Mr. Jacob Kasl

glowbar

2004 Lee’s Tae Kwon Do of Willmar Invitational
New London, MN
“Most Competitors” Team Trophy

Willmar2004-1

Mr. Matthew Ashley, Mr. Nathan Ashley, Mr. Justin Gonzalez, Ms. Sabrina Gonzalez, Master Nam Nguyen, Mr. An Nguyen, Ms. Rachel Schintz

glowbar

2003 Summers’ Martial Arts Tae Kwon Do Championships
Detroit Lakes, MN
“2nd Place Team” Trophy

DL2003-1DL2003-2

Mr. Joey Alexander, Mr. Matthew Ashley, Mr. Nathan Ashley, Ms. Devon Delaney, Ms. Sabrina Gonzalez, Mr. Noah Green, Ms. Sarah Green, Mr. An Nguyen, Mr. Dong Nguyen, Master Nam Nguyen, Mr. Tommy Pham, Mr. Tony Pham, Ms. Jessica Santiago, Ms. Rachel Schintz, Mr. Larry Truong, Mr. David Truong

glowbar

2003 Lee’s Tae Kwon Do Invitational
Marshall, MN
“Guest School with the Most Competitors” Team Trophy

A1-2A1-1

Mr. Joey Alexander, Mr. Matthew Ashley, Mr. Nathan Ashley, Mr. Eric Basdekis, Ms. Devon Delaney, Ms. Sabrina Gonzalez, Mr. Noah Green, Ms. Samantha Hopkins, Mr. Rousey Johnson III, Mr. Robb Miller, Mr. Rene Neal, Mr. Vernon Neal, Mr. Dong Nguyen, Master Nam Nguyen, Ms. Rachel Schintz, Mr. Larry Truong, Mr. David Truong

glowbar

2003 Schutz Tae Kwon Do Academy Invitational
Tae Kwon Do Championships
Alexandria, MN
“Spirit Award” Team Trophy

Schutz2003-1

Mr. Matthew Ashley, Mr. Eric Basdekis, Ms. Devon Delaney, Ms. Sabrina Gonzalez, Ms. Samantha Hopkins, Mrs. Brenda Misukanis, Mr. Keith Misukanis, Mr. An Nguyen, Mr. Dong Nguyen, Master Nam Nguyen, Mr. Max Pham, Mr. Tommy Pham, Mr. Tony Pham, Mr. Joe Seifert

Location Sky Oaks Elementary School, Gymnasium, 100 East 134th Street, Burnsville, MN 55337 Phone (612) 202-8557 E-mail nam.nguyen@namtkd.com Hours Tuesdays & Thursdays: Youth (Beginner - Yellow Belts) - 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM; Youth (Green - Red Belts) - 6:50 PM - 7:35 PM; Adult (All Levels) - 7:40 PM - 8:45 PM
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close